HOTLINE: 0086-18600183684
分享到:
 
 
Products Products
Contact Us
/ contact us
You want to consult the product,call the hotline.
TEL:
0086-18600183684
FAX:
0755-8696 6851
产品名称:

IFC1000-020001 Series

上市日期: 2017-02-01
Detailed product description

IFC1000-020001 series are FE, unmanaged, industrial grade fiber converters, which meet industrial design requirements. Featuring mature technology and open network standards, wide range operating temperature range, strong anti-electromagnetic interference, anti-salt fog, shocks, vibration resistance and independent external power supply (AC 220V for input, and DC 12V for output), the fiber converters meet the harsh environmental requirements of industrial sites, provide an efficient, reliable and fast solution.

IFC1000-020001 series are located at access layer, support one 100Base-TX RJ45 port and one 100Base-FX port. Widely used in various industrial environments such as industrial control automation, road traffic control automation, building automatic control system, mine automatic control system, oil field control automation, hydropower station control automation, power system control automation and station monitoring system, provide stability, reliability and efficiency in creating a robust industrial Internet of things.

 

Key Features

1 x 100Base-TX, 1 x 100Base-FX

IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x store and forward

10/100M,Full/Half duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-negotiation

External power adapter

Link status indication

-40℃~+85 operating temperature, adaptive to harsh environments

IP30, high strength metal shell, fan-less, low power consumption

Specification

Port Information

Port:1 x 10/100Base- TX, RJ45; 1 x 100Base- FX,1X9, (SC/FC

Power Interface:DC JACK

Mechanical

Structure

Dimensions:26 mm(H)× 94 mm(D)× 71 mm(W)

Weight:<400g

Protection Grade:IP30

Heat-dissipating mode:metal shell, fan-less, Natural heat dissipation

Environmental Requirement

Operating Temperature:-40℃~ +85

Storage Temperature:-40℃~ +85

Relative Humidity:5% 95% (non-condensation)

MTBF : 500000 h

Switching Properties

MAC Address Table:1K

Forwarding mode:Store-and-forward

Backplane bandwidth:2Gbps

Transmission Distance

Twisted-pair:100Mstandard CAT5/CAT5e cable

Multi-mode Fiber: 850nm,2Km; 1310nm, 5Km

Single-mode Fiber:1310nm,20Km; 1310nm, 40Km;1310nm,60Km; 1550nm, 80Km

Power Requirement

Operating Voltage:DC 12V

Rated Current:0.2A

Power Consumption:Full-load<2W

 

Indicator Light

Power indicator:PWR

Port Status/connection status Indicator:optical port LINK/FIB, electrical port ETH /FDX/ACT/SPD

Warranty

5 Years

Dimension

IFC1000-020001 Series

 

Order Information

Main device

No. 01.02.0002

IFC1000-020001EMPDEAHSSU: 1 x 100Base-TX; 1 x 100Base-FX,single mode, dual fiber, SC(20km)

No. 01.02.0014

IFC1000-020001EMPDEAHSSU: 1 x 100Base-TX; 1 x 100Base-FX,single mode, single fiber, SC(20km)

No. 01.02.0088

IFC1000-020001E180PDEAHSSU: 1 x 100Base-TX; 1 x 100Base-FX,single mode, single fiber, SC(80km)

No. 01.02.0040

IFC1000-020001BMPDEAHSSU: 1 x 100Base-TX; 1 x 100Base-FX,multi-mode, dual fiber, SC(2km)

No. 01.02.0041

IFC1000-020001B1PDEAHSSU: 1 x 100Base-TX; 1 x 100Base-FX,multi-mode, single fiber, SC(2km)

No. 01.02.0042

IFC1000-020001FMPDEAHSSU: 1 x 100Base-TX; 1 x 100Base-FX,single mode, dual fiber, FC(20km)

No. 01.02.0043

IFC1000-020001F1PDEAHSSU:1 x 100Base-TX; 1 x 100Base-FX,single mode, single fiber, FC(20km)

No. 01.02.0044

IFC1000-020001CMPDEAHSSU:1 x 100Base-TX; 1 x 100Base-FX,multi-mode, dual fiber, FC(2km)

No. 01.02.0045

IFC1000-020001C1PDEAHSSU:1 x 100Base-TX; 1 x 100Base-FX,multi-mode, single fiber, FC(2km)

 

 

Related Products: / Related Products: More
Copyright ©2016 - 2021 Shenzhen Primestone Network Technologies Co., Ltd.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
Address:802-F1 Building,TCL Science Park, 1001# Zhongshan Park Rd. Nanshan District Shenzhen,China
    TEL:0086-18611522099                             
 
传真:+86 0755-2788 8009
邮编:330520