HOTLINE: 0086-18600183684
分享到:
 
 
Products Products
Contact Us
/ contact us
You want to consult the product,call the hotline.
TEL:
0086-18600183684
FAX:
0755-8696 6851
产品名称:

IS5300-001002O3P7TAS3S2SX.X.X

上市日期: 2017-02-03
Detailed product description

 

IS5300-001002O3P7TAS3S2SX.X.X is GE, L2, managed, industrial grade POE Ethernet switch, which meets industrial design requirements. Featuring mature technology and open network standards, wide range operating temperature range, strong anti-electromagnetic interference, anti-salt fog, shocks, vibration resistance and single power supply (AC 220V), the Ethernet switch meets the harsh environmental requirements of industrial sites, and provides an efficient, reliable and fast data communication solution.

IS5300-001002O3P7TAS3S2SX.X.X is located at access layer, support 8 x 1000Base-TX POE ports, 2 x 1000Base-FX ports and 1 way relay alert output. Widely used in various industrial environments such as industrial control automation, road traffic control automation, building automatic control system, mine automatic control system, oil field control automation, hydropower station control automation, power system control automation and station monitoring system, provides stability, reliability and efficiency in creating a robust industrial Internet of things.

Key Features

 

8 x 1000Base-TX(POE); 2 x 1000Base-FX

IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3ab/802.3z/802.3x,Store and forward

High Backplane bandwidth, large buffer, all port wire speed forwarding

ITU G.8032 ,ERPS, recover time<20ms

Port power supply priority, ensure constant power supply for key nodes

POE(IEEE 802.3at,compatible with 802.3af

-40℃ to +85operating temperature, adaptive to harsh environment

IP30, high strength metal shell, fan-less, low power consumption

 

Specification

Port Information

Port:8 x 10/100/1000Base-TX,RJ45(POE), auto-negotiation; 2 x 1000Base-FX SFP slots(not include SFP)

Console Port:One RJ45 serial debug port

Power Interface:AC 220V

Mechanical

Structure

Dimensions:44 mm(H)× 180 mm(D)×300mm(W)

Installation:Standard 19 "rack

Weight:<2.5kg

Protection Grade:IP30

Environmental Requirement

Operating Temperature:-40℃~ +75

Storage Temperature:-40℃~ +85

Relative Humidity:5% 95% (non-condensation)

MTBF : 500000 h

Switching Properties

MAC Address Table:8K

Forwarding mode:Store-and-forward

Buffer Capability:4.1Mbits

Forwarding frame length:Up to 10000Bytes

Transmission Distance

Twisted-pair:100Mstandard CAT5/CAT5e cable

Multi-mode Fiber: 850nm,2Km; 1310nm, 5Km

Single-mode Fiber:1310nm,20Km; 1310nm, 40Km;1310nm,60Km; 1550nm, 80Km

 Power Requirement

Operating Voltage:AC 220V

POE port output power:1530W

Power Consumption:Full-load<150W

Software Features

Redundant network: STP/RSTP/MSTPEAPS/ERPS

Multicast:IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3GMRP

VLAN:IEEE 802.1Q 4K VLANQINQ

Link Aggregation:manual /static/ LACP

QOS:COSDSCP8 queuesWRR/SP/WFQ scheduling , QOS Policy

Management Function:CLI/WEB/SNMP, and Primestone NIS management system

Diagnostic Maintenance:Port mirroringSyslogPing

Alarm management:1 way relay alarm output, RMON, SNMP Trap

Security:DHCP SnoopingOption 82802.1XUser hierarchical management, ACL,DDOS, port based MAC filtering / binding

Data control:Port-based ingress/egress speed limitFull duplex IEEE 802.3x, half duplex back-pressure flow control. Broadcast storm suppression, Unknown-Multicast suppression and Unknown-Unicast suppression.

 

Indicator Light

Power indicator:P1P2

System Running Status Indicator:SYS

Alarm Status Indicator:ALM

Port Status Indicator:Electrical Port ACT/SPD(18); Optical Port: 910

POE Status Indicator:Port: 18

Warranty

5 Years

 Order Information 

No. 01.01.0050

IS5300-001002O3P7TASH2SX.X.X: 8 x 10/100/1000Base-TX,RJ45(POE), auto-negotiation; 2 x 1000Base-FX SFP slots(not include SFP)

 

 

Related Products: / Related Products: More
Copyright ©2016 - 2021 Shenzhen Primestone Network Technologies Co., Ltd.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
Address:802-F1 Building,TCL Science Park, 1001# Zhongshan Park Rd. Nanshan District Shenzhen,China
    TEL:0086-18611522099                             
 
传真:+86 0755-2788 8009
邮编:330520