HOTLINE: 0086-18600183684
分享到:
 
 
Products Products
Contact Us
/ contact us
You want to consult the product,call the hotline.
TEL:
0086-18600183684
FAX:
0755-8696 6851
产品名称:

IS6000 L2 switch Series

上市日期: 2017-01-31
Detailed product description

 

IS6000 L2 series are 19 "rack-mounted, L2, managed industrial grade Ethernet switches, which meet industrial design requirements. Featuring mature technology and open network standards, wide range operating temperature range, strong anti-electromagnetic interference, anti-salt fog, shocks, vibration resistance and independent external redundant dual power supply (DC/AC), the Ethernet switches meet the harsh environmental requirements of industrial sites, and provide an efficient, reliable and fast data communication solution.

IS6000 L2 series are located at convergence layer, support up to 28 ports which include 8 x 1000Base-TX fixed ports, and 4 x 1000Base-TX fixed ports or 4 x GE SFP slots optional, and another 16 GE ports (optical, electrical and POE ports optional) provided by 4 interface modules

Widely used in various industrial environments such as industrial control automation, road traffic control automation, building automatic control system, mine automatic control system, oil field control automation, hydropower station control automation, power system control automation and station monitoring system, provides stability, reliability and efficiency in creating a robust industrial Internet of things.

Key Features

 

8 x 1000Base-TX fixed ports, 4 x 1000Base-TX or 4 GE SFP fixed slots optional, 4 interface modules, support 28 GE ports mostly

High backplane bandwidth, all port wire speed forwarding

TU G.8032 ,ERPS, recover time<20ms

IEEE 802.3D/W/S, STP/RSTP/MSTP

Redundant dual power supply, resist reverse connection, over currency protection

-45℃~+85 operating temperature, adaptive to harsh environments

IP40, high strength metal shell, fan-less, low power consumption

 

Specification

 

Port Information

Up to 28 ports, include 8 x 1000Base-TX fixed ports, and 4 x 1000Base-TX fixed ports or 4 x GE SFP slots optional, and another up to 16 GE ports (optical, electrical and POE ports optional) provided by 4 interface modules

Console Port:One RJ45 serial debug port

Alarm Port:3 PIN,5.08mm , terminal block

Mechanical

Structure

Dimensions:44 mm(H)× 230 mm(D)× 440 mm(W)

Installation:Standard 19 "rack

Weight:〈6kg

Protection Grade:IP40

Environmental Requirement

Operating Temperature:-40℃~ +85

Storage Temperature:-40℃~ +85

Relative Humidity:5% 95% (non-condensation)

MTBF : 500000 h

Switching Properties

MAC Address Table:32K

Forwarding mode:Store-and-forward

Switch Capability:256Gbps

Forwarding frame length:Up to 10000Bytes

Transmission Distance

Twisted-pair:100Mstandard CAT5/CAT5e cable

Multi-mode Fiber: 850nm,2Km; 1310nm, 5Km

Single-mode Fiber:1310nm,20Km; 1310nm, 40Km;1310nm,60Km; 1550nm, 80Km

 Power Requirement

Operating Voltage:DC 24/48V100300V or AC 85264V

Power Consumption:Full-load<25W

Software Features

Redundant network: STP/RSTP/MSTPEAPS/ERPS

Multicast:IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3GMRP

VLAN:IEEE 802.1Q 4K VLANQINQ

Link Aggregation:Manual /Static/ LACP

QOS:COSDSCP8 queuesWRR/SP/WFQ scheduling , QOS Policy

Management Function:CLI/WEB/SNMP, and Primestone NIS management system

Diagnostic Maintenance:Port mirroringSyslogPing

Alarm management:1 way relay alarm output, RMON, SNMP Trap

Security:DHCP SnoopingOption 82802.1XUser hierarchical management, ACL,DDOS, port based MAC filtering / binding

Data control:Port-based ingress/egress speed limitFull duplex IEEE 802.3x, half duplex back-pressure flow control. Broadcast storm suppression, Unknown-Multicast suppression and Unknown-Unicast suppression.

 

Indicator Light

Power indicator:P1P2

System Running Status Indicator:SYS

Alarm Status Indicator:ALM

Port Status Indicator:Electrical Port ACT/SPD(112); Electrical/Optical Port: 1332;

Warranty

5 Years

Dimension

IS6000 L2 switch Series

 

 

Order Information

 

IS6000 L2 Series Main Device

No. xx.xx.xxxx

IS6000-P3EAHS2SX.X.X: 8 x 10/100/1000Base-TX; 5 card slots, 4 GE Combo ports; Redundant Dual Power Supply( DC 24/48V)

No. xx.xx.xxxx

IS6000-PHEAHS2SX.X.X: 8 x 10/100/1000Base-TX; 5 card slots, 4 GE Combo ports; Redundant Dual Power Supply( DC 100~300V)

No. xx.xx.xxxx

IS6000-PIEAHS2SX.X.X: 8 x 10/100/1000Base-TX; 5 card slots, 4 GE Combo ports; Redundant Dual Power Supply( AC 85~264V)

No. xx.xx.xxxx

IS6000-PJEAHS2SX.X.X 8 x 10/100/1000Base-TX; 5 card slots, 4 GE Combo ports; Single Power Supply ( AC 85~264V)

No. xx.xx.xxxx

IS6000-PKEAHS2SX.X.X: 8 x 10/100/1000Base-TX; 5 card slots, 4 GE Combo ports; AC and DC Power Supply(DC 100~300V , and AC 85~264V)

 

Card Modules

No. xx.xx.xxxx

ISM6000-04T2:4 x 10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 Ports

No. xx.xx.xxxx

ISM6000-04T204POE:4 x 10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 PortsPOE802.3at /802.3at

No. xx.xx.xxxx

ISM6000-02EM:4 x 1000Base-FX ,SC, single mode, dual fiber20km

No. xx.xx.xxxx

ISM6000-02BM:4 x 1000Base-FX ,SC, multi mode, dual fiber550m

No. xx.xx.xxxx

ISM6000-02FM:41000Base-FX ,FC, single mode, dual fiber (20km

No. xx.xx.xxxx

ISM6000-02CM:41000Base-FX ,FC, multi mode, dual fiber550m

No. xx.xx.xxxx

ISM6000-04O2:4100/1000Base-FX SFP Slotsnot include SFP modules

 

 

Related Products: / Related Products: More
Copyright ©2016 - 2021 Shenzhen Primestone Network Technologies Co., Ltd.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
Address:802-F1 Building,TCL Science Park, 1001# Zhongshan Park Rd. Nanshan District Shenzhen,China
    TEL:0086-18611522099                             
 
传真:+86 0755-2788 8009
邮编:330520