HOTLINE: 0086-18600183684
分享到:
 
 
Products Products
Contact Us
/ contact us
You want to consult the product,call the hotline.
TEL:
0086-18600183684
FAX:
0755-8696 6851
产品名称:

IFC1000-030001 DIN-Rail Series

上市日期: 2017-02-02
Detailed product description

 

IFC1000-030001 series are FE, unmanaged, DIN rail mounted, industrial grade fiber converters, which meet industrial design requirement. Featuring mature technology and open network standards, wide range operating temperature range, strong anti-electromagnetic interference, anti-salt fog, shocks, vibration resistance and dual power supply (DC 12~24V, power input terminal), the fiber converter meet the harsh environmental requirements of industrial sites, provide an efficient, reliable and fast solution.

IFC1000-030001 series are located at access layer, support two 100Base-TX RJ45 port and one 100Base-FX port. Widely used in various industrial environments such as industrial control automation, road traffic control automation, building automatic control system, mine automatic control system, oil field control automation, hydropower station control automation, power system control automation and station monitoring system, provide stability, reliability and efficiency in creating a robust industrial Internet of things.

Key Features

2 x 100Base-TX, 1 x 100Base-FX

IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x , store and forward

10/100M, Full/Half duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-negotiation

Link status indication

Redundant dual power supply, resist reverse connection, over currency protection

-40℃~+85 operating temperature, adaptive to harsh environments

IP40,DIN-Rail, high strength metal shell, low power consumption

 

Specification

Port Information

Port:2 x 10/100Base- TX, RJ45; 1 x 100Base-FX, 1x9,(SC or FC optional)

Power Interface:DC JACK

Power Interface:3 PIN,5.08mm , terminal block

Mechanical

Structure

Dimensions:115 mm(H)× 96 mm(D)× 34 mm(W)

Weight:<1.2kg

Protection Grade:IP40

Mounting:DIN-Rail mounting

Environmental Requirement

Operating Temperature:-40℃~ +85

Storage Temperature:-40℃~ +85

Relative Humidity:5% 95% (non-condensation)

MTBF : 500000 h

Switching Properties

MAC Address Table:1K

Forwarding mode:Store-and-forward

Backplane bandwidth:2Gbps

Transmission Distance

Twisted-pair:100Mstandard CAT5/CAT5e cable

Multi-mode Fiber: 850nm,2Km; 1310nm, 5Km

Single-mode Fiber:1310nm,20Km; 1310nm, 40Km;1310nm,60Km; 1550nm, 80Km

Power Requirement

Operating Voltage:DC 12~48V

Rated Current:0 .080.12A

Power Consumption:Full-load<2W

 

Indicator Light

Power indicator:PWR

Port Status/connection status Indicator:optical port 3, electrical port, 1~2 ACT/SPD

Warranty

5 Years

Dimension

IFC1000-030001 DIN-Rail Series

Order Information

No. 01.02.0026

IFC1000-030001EMPCEAHSSU: 2 x 100Base-TX; 1 x 100Base-FX,single mode, dual fiber, SC(20km)

No. 01.02.0059

IFC1000-030001E1PCEAHSSU: 2 x 100Base-TX; 1 x 100Base-FX,single mode, single fiber, SC(20km)

No. 01.02.0060

IFC1000-030001BMPCEAHSSU: 2 x 100Base-TX; 1 x 100Base-FX,multi-mode, dual fiber, SC(2km)

No. 01.02.0061

IFC1000-030001B1PCEAHSSU: 2 x 100Base-TX; 1 x 100Base-FX,multi-mode, single fiber, SC(2km)

No. 01.02.0062

IFC1000-030001FMPCEAHSSU: 2 x 100Base-TX; 1 x 100Base-FX,single mode, dual fiber, FC(20km)

No. 01.02.0063

IFC1000-030001F1PCEAHSSU: 2 x 100Base-TX; 1 x 100Base-FX,single mode, single fiber, FC(20km)

No. 01.02.0064

IFC1000-030001CMPCEAHSSU: 2 x 100Base-TX; 1 x 100Base-FX,multi-mode, dual fiber, FC(2km)

No. 01.02.0065

IFC1000-030001C1PCEAHSSU2 x 100Base-TX; 1 x 100Base-FX,multi-mode, single fiber, FC(2km)

 

 

Related Products: / Related Products: More
Copyright ©2016 - 2021 Shenzhen Primestone Network Technologies Co., Ltd.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
Address:802-F1 Building,TCL Science Park, 1001# Zhongshan Park Rd. Nanshan District Shenzhen,China
    TEL:0086-18611522099                             
 
传真:+86 0755-2788 8009
邮编:330520