HOTLINE: 0086-18600183684
分享到:
 
 
Products Products
Contact Us
/ contact us
You want to consult the product,call the hotline.
TEL:
0086-18600183684
FAX:
0755-8696 6851
产品名称:

IP1000-040101E1P2EA9SS2SX.X.X

上市日期: 2017-02-02
Detailed product description

IP1000-040101E1P2EA9SS2SX.X.X is industrial grade PON terminal which meets with international standard of IEEE802.3ah, communications industry standard of the People's Republic of China(YD/T 1475-2006),and the EPON device CTC standard of China Telecom. Featuring mature technology and open network standards, wide range operating temperature range, strong anti-electromagnetic interference, anti-salt fog, shocks, vibration resistance, and redundant dual power supply (DC 12~48V) , the ONU meet the harsh environmental requirements of industrial sites, and provide an efficient, reliable and fast data communication solution.

IP1000-040101E1P2EA9SS2SX.X.X is located at access layer and boundary aggregation layer, support 1 EPON port, 4 x 100Base-TX ports and 1 way relay alert output. Widely used in various industrial environments such as industrial control automation, road traffic control automation, building automatic control system, mine automatic control system, oil field control automation, hydropower station control automation, power system control automation and station monitoring system, provides stability, reliability and efficiency in creating a robust industrial Internet of things

 

 Key Features

1 x EPON Port,4 x 100Base-TX

Different SLA parameter configuration for different users and services

Bidirectional, high bandwidth, 1.25Gbps Upstream/1.25Gbps Downstream

Power down relay function and Dying Gasp remote alarm function

Compact size, low power consumption, EMC level 4

Redundant dual power supply, DC (12 ~ 48V) input, anti-reverse connection, over current protection.

-40℃ to +85operating temperature, adaptive to harsh environment

IP40, high strength metal shell, fan-less, low power consumption

 

 

Specification

Port Information

Port:One Bi-directional 1.25Gbps PON Port,SC/PC 4 x 10/100Base-TX RJ45, auto-negotiation;

Console Port:One RJ45 serial debug port

Alarm Port:One relay alarm output

Alarm Port:DC JACK

Mechanical

Structure

Dimensions:165 mm(W)× 120 mm(D)×30 mm(H)

Mounting: Wall-mounting or placing

Weight:<400g

Protection Grade:IP40

Environmental Requirement

Operating Temperature:-40℃~ +85℃

Storage Temperature:-40℃~ +85℃

Relative Humidity:5% ~ 95% (non-condensation)

MTBF : 500000 h

PON Properties

PON port speed:up-link and down-link symmetry, 1.25Gbps

Covering radius: 20km

Optical connector type:SC/PC

Optical physical condition:1000 BASE-PX20

Receiving sensitivity:-30dBm

Security:ONU support MAC address authentication, Optical power detection DDMI, 1000BASE-PX20+ standard

Software Features

Spanning tree:STP/RSTP

Multicast: IGMP Snooping V1/2/3, controllable multicast

VLAN:4K VLAN, Q in Q, Access, Trunk, VLAN Stacking, VLAN Translation

QOS :802.1p Cos, DSCP, 4 priority queues, SP, WRR scheduling discipline, traffic classification, port rate limit, DBA

Storm Suppression:Broadcast storm suppression, Unknown-Multicast suppression and Unknown-Unicast suppression.

Port mirroring:one-to-one port mirroring , 0ne-to-multiple ports mirroring

Flow control:Full duplex IEEE 802.3x, half duplex back-pressure flow control

ACL:Port-based, IP-based, MAC-based, VLAN ID-based

Security:Defend against DoS, 802.1x

Management :CLI(telnet/SSH/Console)login, WEB graphic management interface, RMON(Remote Monitoring)MIB, SNMP v1/2. Alert information support relay output, Trap output and Syslog output mode

 Power Requirement

Supply mode:Redundant Dual power supply ,DC

Operating Voltage:DC 12~48V

Power Consumption:Full-load<2W

Rated Current:0.5A

 

Indicator Light

Power indicator:P1、P2

System Running Status Indicator:SYS

Alarm Status Indicator:ALM

PON Port Registration Indicator:LINK

PON Port Fault Indicator:LOSS

Port Status Indicator:Electrical Port ACT/SPD(1~4)

Warranty

5 Years

 Dimension

 

IP1000-040101E1P2EA9SS2SX.X.X

 Order Information 

No. 01.07.0001

IP1000-040101E1P2EA9SS2SX.X.X:One GPEON port, 4 x 100Base-TX, Redundant Dual power supply ,DC 12~48V

 

 

Related Products: / Related Products: More
Copyright ©2016 - 2021 Shenzhen Primestone Network Technologies Co., Ltd.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
Address:802-F1 Building,TCL Science Park, 1001# Zhongshan Park Rd. Nanshan District Shenzhen,China
    TEL:0086-18611522099                             
 
传真:+86 0755-2788 8009
邮编:330520